12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,185 total posts

23,459 questions

112,847 answers

62,879 comments

469 members

62 Online
4 members and 58 guests online

Thank you all for your kind birthday wishes...

+5 votes
28 views

It's been quiet and uneventful, hubby in bed with another chest infection. So I've been sucking him out all day.


Hey now stop it...  I mean his lung suction machine.

Xxx  


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Jan 6 in Friendship by Glasgowbelle (1,209,490 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I just logged on so I must have missed the birthday post. Happy Birthday to you....Now the rest of us have to suffer with a candle shortage for 6 months as we do every year because of you....lol


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 6 by BUFFER (1,384,750 points)
Haha brilliant but as I reminded my sister today, I'm still younger than you and always will be...thanks buffer, much appreciated
+2 votes

I'm glad to hear it didn't suck.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 6 by Bluegenel (1,367,361 points)
+1 vote

Well, today is YOUR DAY< so enjoy it with all gusto.

answered Jan 6 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,877,710 points)
+1 vote

I'm glad you posted this because I didn't see a birthday announcement.

Happy Birthday, GB! 

Suck on...

answered Jan 6 by SurrealOptimism (138,960 points)
+1 vote

  sorry  to hear  about  Hubby ..  give  him a  hug  from all  of  us.

We bet  you sucked up a  rum  or  two to  celebrate ,  if  not  get  some  into you  girl  

your  Birthday lasts  all  week end. ...

cheers

answered Jan 6 by Berri (61,600 points)
+1 vote

Funny we all get to play nurse at some time in our lives. Not fun, I know I did the same with Dad's suction machine. I could get the NG tubes running better than the nurses or doctors.  They all thought I was a nurse there. Your hubby is so lucky to have someone who loves him taking care of his needs. Hope hubby soon won't need the machine and life can be more normal:)

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (1,958,950 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...