4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

OMG, THIS IS SO FREAKING SAD


answers 1

views 19


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Our fears can be very motivational, especially if we make one disappear by doing what we fear.


answers 2

views 11


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

266,224

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,925

  answers

81,790

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,885

  total posts

542

  questions

2,462

  answers

881

  comments
141 Online
3 members and 138 guests online

When you travel do you ever stay at a bed and breakfast?

+3 votes
19 views

How comfortable are you there?

asked Jan 7 in Travel by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

No, I don't even like staying in the homes of people I know.  I need my own space.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 7 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
My cousins have but I never have, just wondered how it would be:)
I am not a fancy hotel person, but I do prefer the privacy of a hotel over a B&B.
I think I would as well, usually prefer a nice clean hotel:) I am extremely private so it probably would never work for me either:)
:)
+1 vote

Don't travel anymore- in the past I found where I felt at home really didn't seem to be a formula at least not one I could decipher - some bed and breakfasts and airbnb hit the spot others were a miss

answered Jan 7 by anonymous
+1 vote

Sometimes, when it's the best option.  I've had some good ones and some bad ones. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 7 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...