5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Has a woman's portrait ever appeared on U.S. paper money?


answers 1

views 14


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

How to make a boring life more interesting


answers 5

views 27


asked by
anonymous


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
118 Online
5 members and 113 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

When you travel do you ever stay at a bed and breakfast?

+3 votes
19 views

How comfortable are you there?

asked Jan 7 in Travel by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

No, I don't even like staying in the homes of people I know.  I need my own space.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 7 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
My cousins have but I never have, just wondered how it would be:)
I am not a fancy hotel person, but I do prefer the privacy of a hotel over a B&B.
I think I would as well, usually prefer a nice clean hotel:) I am extremely private so it probably would never work for me either:)
:)
+1 vote

Don't travel anymore- in the past I found where I felt at home really didn't seem to be a formula at least not one I could decipher - some bed and breakfasts and airbnb hit the spot others were a miss

answered Jan 7 by anonymous
+1 vote

Sometimes, when it's the best option.  I've had some good ones and some bad ones. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 7 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...