12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

200,383 total posts

23,618 questions

113,562 answers

63,203 comments

470 members

38 Online
10 members and 28 guests online

Do you think that people from rich and wealthy families are spoilt and pampered?

+2 votes
13 views

Generally speaking, people who are born and raised in a rich and wealthy family are spoilt and pampered by their financially well-endowed parents from a very young age.

Compared to people who are born and raised in poor and financially disadvantaged families, a rich/ wealthy person has always enjoyed the good, easy, and comfortable life from the time that they were born.

Rich/ wealthy people generally do not have to experience and/ or endure any serious hardships in their own lives, as everything has already been take good care of for them for most of their lives.

As a result, a rich/ wealthy person might not be able to tolerate any major setback that they experience in life, as they are not prepared to weather through any difficulty that will inevitably pop up in life every now and then.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 7 in Family and Parenting by Ronnio (179,240 points)

3 Answers

0 votes

I know quite a few spoiled middle class idiots, but yes, some rich folk, especially some in this snotty town, seem to have entitlement issues and are spoiled dumbasses.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 7 by lavender (1,142,420 points)
+1 vote

Possibly. Unless a person made their money al on thier own but are wealthy,. chances are they either inherited it, or it was granbdfatherted down to them. Either could mean being spolied or not.

Look at trumps kids. Sure, they were spolied but he or his wives did a l;ot of good becaudse they are responsible people who seem to have calss and definitely show signs of finishing. 


But..they are spolied and they have admitted it on TV, but he made them work.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 7 by BUFFER (1,390,010 points)
+1 vote

The term spoiled rubs me the wrong way- they're lucky who wouldn't want to give their kids the best chance? They are living proof it has perks 

answered Jan 7 by Afirecracker (747,190 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...