12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

200,383 total posts

23,618 questions

113,562 answers

63,203 comments

470 members

38 Online
10 members and 28 guests online

Why oh why does

+2 votes
24 views

my tabby , Abbey climb under the sheets and sleep between the pillows?  I have a nice cuddly comforter on top of the bed.

asked Jan 7 in Pets by Lasuz (801,340 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

My mom's cat always sleeps under something.  I don't know if they are always just cold, or it's their way of burrowing. 


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 7 by lavender (1,142,420 points)
+1 vote

My bf's cat Xena has started to sleep with him under his comforter. Normally she would sleep on top of the comforter. No sure why.  She was his Mum's cat.  And was with his Mum when she suddenly died last summer.  We feel she was traumatized being there with his Mum for hours before she was found.  She didn't eat well or much for months after and wouldn't come out of his Mum's bedroom.  When I was there for the funeral she started to jump on the bed between us in the middle of the night.  Now she is tucked up close to his body everynight:)

answered Jan 7 by Cinders717 (1,987,200 points)
Aww that's cute and he still has part of his mother with him.  That is nice..
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...