6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

apple doesn't fall far from the tree


answers 1

views 10


asked by
curiousguy



What is something that some people don't know they're missing out on?


answers 2

views 11


asked by
Cinders717



How many of your highschool friends have you kept in contact with?


answers 9

views 26


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

In your social circle of friends..


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
105 Online
7 members and 98 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Why oh why does

+2 votes
25 views

my tabby , Abbey climb under the sheets and sleep between the pillows?  I have a nice cuddly comforter on top of the bed.

asked Jan 7 in Pets by Lasuz (1,327,340 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

My mom's cat always sleeps under something.  I don't know if they are always just cold, or it's their way of burrowing. 


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 7 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
+1 vote

My bf's cat Xena has started to sleep with him under his comforter. Normally she would sleep on top of the comforter. No sure why.  She was his Mum's cat.  And was with his Mum when she suddenly died last summer.  We feel she was traumatized being there with his Mum for hours before she was found.  She didn't eat well or much for months after and wouldn't come out of his Mum's bedroom.  When I was there for the funeral she started to jump on the bed between us in the middle of the night.  Now she is tucked up close to his body everynight:)

answered Jan 7 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)
Aww that's cute and he still has part of his mother with him.  That is nice..
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...