12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,038 total posts

23,262 questions

112,173 answers

62,603 comments

466 members

40 Online
3 members and 37 guests online

Why is it harder and much more difficult to make money off of better educated people?

+4 votes
13 views

This is because most better educated people are usually smarter, more intelligent, more clever, more well-read, more knowledgeable, more skilful, more experienced, more sophisticated, and have more access to more information than the average uneducated or lowly-educated person.

In general, better educated people are much more demanding and much more discriminatory when it comes to the types of products and services that they want to and are interested in buying and using for themselves.

They expect to buy and use higher quality products and services for themselves, such as designer brands, as a means of publicly displaying and reflecting their higher status in society to other people.

They normally shun away from lower quality products and services, such as generic brands, because they think that and they also feel that low quality products and services are insufficient and inadequate to meet their high expectations and overt personal needs.

Of course, not every single better educated person thinks in such discerning ways, but there are definitely a lot of better educated people around the world, who are much more attracted to and interested in very expensive high quality products and services that are made by the top designer label brands of the most famous designer companies/ businesses in the world.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 7 in Business by Ronnio (175,400 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I'm not going to read your information from the internet but instead respond just with common sense.  Whether people are better educated formally or simply well read and informed, they are more skeptical and therefore less likely to be scammed, misled.

answered Feb 11 by Lasuz (779,070 points)
0 votes

I second lasuz' answer.  


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Feb 11 by lavender (1,094,410 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...