5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Up drove the Hearse, Caddillac. A crowd of people gathered round all dressed in black. And as they


answers 1

views 11


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

MORE LAUGHTER........HEHEHAHAHA HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA


answers 2

views 20


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,401

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,720

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,062

  total posts

709

  questions

3,257

  answers

1,096

  comments
122 Online
4 members and 118 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Are skinny jeans out of style yet?

+2 votes
29 views

And are they a way gay men claim their sexuality like the left earring in the 80s?

asked Jan 7 in Shopping by anonymous

4 Answers

+3 votes

They're still in, and Hipster men wear them as well.   I wear them as well, especially with boots, and I am neither gay, Hipster, nor a man.  :p


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 7 by lavender (2,514,260 points)
I think as long that as showing off high boots is in, there will be skinny jeans and leggings. (I still wear them also)  :)
I hope so!
+2 votes

nope. they even make it for toddlers. so cute.

answered Jan 7 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
+1 vote

They don't look good on men at all.

I think they look fine on women who like to wear the boots. Not my personal thing...


"You are Fake News"

answered Jan 7 by Jillopo (319,900 points)
+2 votes

I have 2 pair and still wear them so don't care a bit if they are not in style lol

answered Jan 7 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...