5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What is the weirdest excuse someone ever gave you?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

Who gave you your last kiss???


answers 4

views 13


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,065

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,726

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,046

  comments
116 Online
8 members and 108 guests online

Are skinny jeans out of style yet?

+2 votes
29 views

And are they a way gay men claim their sexuality like the left earring in the 80s?

asked Jan 7 in Shopping by anonymous

4 Answers

+3 votes

They're still in, and Hipster men wear them as well.   I wear them as well, especially with boots, and I am neither gay, Hipster, nor a man.  :p


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 7 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
I think as long that as showing off high boots is in, there will be skinny jeans and leggings. (I still wear them also)  :)
I hope so!
+2 votes

nope. they even make it for toddlers. so cute.

answered Jan 7 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
+1 vote

They don't look good on men at all.

I think they look fine on women who like to wear the boots. Not my personal thing...


"You are Fake News"

answered Jan 7 by Jillopo (319,900 points)
+2 votes

I have 2 pair and still wear them so don't care a bit if they are not in style lol

answered Jan 7 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...