6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Artificial intelligence question.....


answers 1

views 12


asked by
Madman76



What do you consider to be a luxury in your life?


answers 2

views 6


asked by
Bluegenel



Dog has persistent skin issues?


answers 5

views 28


asked by
katherine17


From the Archives

What does it take to get into The White House?


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
5 members and 128 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Integration? Segregation?

+3 votes
32 views
Check out @BlackToLive's Tweet: https://twitter.com/BlackToLive/status/815665664480464900?s=09


Let me know what you think.

"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

asked Jan 7 in Politics by king313 (828,470 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes

An excellent example of why you should never trust the government or depend on them for anything.


"You are Fake News"

answered Jan 7 by Jillopo (329,100 points)
+2 votes

It's accurate. I learned about that from the humanities and sociology courses that I've taken through the years. I was also taught that subidized housing and welfare has developed into a way to keep people within that low socio/economic status.

Around 2050, minorities will finally be the majority and hopefully we will begin to see fairness with how all people are treated.

answered Jan 7 by Pookie (124,450 points)

Yep, they are on the plantation and either don't know it or don't care.


Uh, no, they are stuck there. It's very hard to pick up and move when you have lived in one city your whole life and when you have just enough to survive but not get ahead- when getting a job or better job means a decrease in income that would put you on the street. Most are well aware of that.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...