5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What allows you to experience the transitory moments of pure happiness?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

People use cheese to catch a mouse,, But what do you use to catch a Spouse?


answers 6

views 27


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,262

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,618

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,923

  total posts

692

  questions

3,155

  answers

1,076

  comments
67 Online
6 members and 61 guests online

Integration? Segregation?

+3 votes
32 views
Check out @BlackToLive's Tweet: https://twitter.com/BlackToLive/status/815665664480464900?s=09


Let me know what you think.

"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

asked Jan 7 in Politics by king313 (803,690 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes

An excellent example of why you should never trust the government or depend on them for anything.


"You are Fake News"

answered Jan 7 by Jillopo (319,900 points)
+2 votes

It's accurate. I learned about that from the humanities and sociology courses that I've taken through the years. I was also taught that subidized housing and welfare has developed into a way to keep people within that low socio/economic status.

Around 2050, minorities will finally be the majority and hopefully we will begin to see fairness with how all people are treated.

answered Jan 7 by Pookie (115,120 points)

Yep, they are on the plantation and either don't know it or don't care.


Uh, no, they are stuck there. It's very hard to pick up and move when you have lived in one city your whole life and when you have just enough to survive but not get ahead- when getting a job or better job means a decrease in income that would put you on the street. Most are well aware of that.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...