12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,186 total posts

23,459 questions

112,847 answers

62,880 comments

469 members

61 Online
4 members and 57 guests online

Poached eggs are made in simmering water, while over easy eggs must be flipped in a pan.

+2 votes
19 views
asked Jan 7 in Recipes by UnfulfilledDesires (1,877,710 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
Eggs taste best in cake

answered Jan 7 by Jillopo (244,370 points)
+2 votes

Never liked poached eggs they are too gooey;(  Over easy or scrambled for me please;)

answered Jan 7 by Cinders717 (1,958,950 points)
+2 votes

I love eggs. They are my primary source of protein. Soft boiled poached than over easy are my favorites. I love dipping rye toast in the yolk.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 7 by BUFFER (1,384,750 points)
+1 vote

eggs can stay in food while being mixed


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (394,920 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...