5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,275

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,628

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,936

  total posts

693

  questions

3,165

  answers

1,078

  comments
65 Online
3 members and 62 guests online

Have you ever went camping in a caravan?

+1 vote
10 views
asked Jan 7 in Travel by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Yes when we were little, we used to go to Highland Lakes, Shasta, or Mount Lassen every year.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 7 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+1 vote

My family used to go to caravan parks every year, usually in Devon, but occasionally in Wales or Norfolk.  Once we went to one in Berwick-upon-Tweed, but that one was awful so we never went back. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 7 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
+1 vote
I usually tent it, but some of my friends use RVs.
answered Jan 7 by Jophus (74,900 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...