5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Do you think that we lack control of our everyday life's experience?


answers 1

views 7


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What do you think of people that like spam better than steak or lobster?


answers 7

views 16


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

When did you last go to the beach?

+2 votes
17 views

Decades, not a beach person.

asked Jan 7 in Travel by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

About 3 years ago.

Cape Hatteras, North Carolina, USA, our favorite place.

answered Jan 7 by carnivaljoe (512,570 points)
+3 votes

Well, I only live about an hour and a half from the beach, so about 10 years.  OUr beaches are cold and foggy, - I love that, however even on weekends it's a commuter's hell because too many people and not enough road to handle all of us. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 7 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+3 votes
A couple of months. The beach has a private beach.
answered Jan 7 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
+2 votes

I don't do water

answered Jan 7 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)
Me neither:)  lol
+2 votes

Three weeks ago, Camps Bay South Africa



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 7 by Archerchef (1,872,390 points)
+2 votes

In May.  While I was in Sydney, I took the ferry to Manly and had barramundi and chips at a beachfront restaurant. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 7 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...