4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

When is the last time


answers 1

views 5


asked by
curiousguy


Random question

When are you most likely to feel that you are ready to take center stage ?


answers 4

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

266,226

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,926

  answers

81,791

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,887

  total posts

542

  questions

2,463

  answers

882

  comments
137 Online
3 members and 134 guests online

When did you last go to the beach?

+2 votes
17 views

Decades, not a beach person.

asked Jan 7 in Travel by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

About 3 years ago.

Cape Hatteras, North Carolina, USA, our favorite place.

answered Jan 7 by carnivaljoe (512,530 points)
+3 votes

Well, I only live about an hour and a half from the beach, so about 10 years.  OUr beaches are cold and foggy, - I love that, however even on weekends it's a commuter's hell because too many people and not enough road to handle all of us. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 7 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
+3 votes
A couple of months. The beach has a private beach.
answered Jan 7 by borninthemeadowcourt (539,600 points)
+2 votes

I don't do water

answered Jan 7 by mysticfemale12 (2,002,210 points)
Me neither:)  lol
+2 votes

Three weeks ago, Camps Bay South Africa



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 7 by Archerchef (1,851,800 points)
+2 votes

In May.  While I was in Sydney, I took the ferry to Manly and had barramundi and chips at a beachfront restaurant. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 7 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...