5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Big little lies show on HBO (finale)


answers 1

views 10


asked by
Lasuz


Random question

How do you feel about abortion?


answers 10

views 70


asked by
Gigi57


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
135 Online
3 members and 132 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Confused and waiting

+2 votes
15 views

 So been dating this guy for a year. Great dude. I love him he loves me . He's like my best friend. I could see myself building s future with him . Knows how to save, has a good head on his shoulders.  Mom and dad love him. Great. So recently he quit his job due to favoritism ( his boss favors his friend therefore giving his friend better hours and basically screws over everyone else). He also just got another certification and is looking to grow. This job did not allow for this so he left. So since leaving he has started doubting everything. He doesn't feel like a 'man' so he wants to take a break until he finds a job. He even told me to go off and date other people if I wanted .he stated he doesn't want me to but it's not fair for me to wait. He did say that at the moment he doesn't feel good enough for me since he doesn't have anything to offer me. 

Now to top it off we have some other issues as well: 

1. he wants a child by the time he is 30. Dude is 26 years old now. Why a time limit? Says he wants to raise his child in good active health . While I'm over here just trying to figure out why their is a timer ticking for him. Stresses me out. 

2. I believe in marriage for religious purposes. He believes marriage is a system built by the government etc... so he doesn't actually know if he would ever marry me specifically for love. Does this mean that he does not respect my beliefs and I should walk away? Does he not actually love me as he says he does ? 


Long story straight: I love this guy but is enough enough ? 


asked Jan 8 in Love by Kissimi91 (2,030 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Read he's just not into you 

answered Jan 8 by anonymous
+1 vote

You already asked this question yesterday. Go back and read the replies. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,514,280 points)
+1 vote

Don't waste your time on him. You need a guy who would give you his heart, his ring, a house, and anthing else as he will love you so much!

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...