5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

BLESSING FROM GOD!!! I'M GLAD THIS MAN DIDN'T GIVE UP AND PROVED THEM WRONG!!!


answers 1

views 12


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Have you had a hug today?


answers 8

views 29


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,404

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,723

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,065

  total posts

709

  questions

3,260

  answers

1,096

  comments
140 Online
3 members and 137 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What's the most recent ill-advised thing you've seen someone wearing?

+2 votes
27 views

There was a woman at the pool yesterday whose light-coloured swimsuit was a textbook example of why light-coloured swimsuits are a mistake. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

asked Jan 8 in Style and Beauty by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
Saw a man with a long dress and combat boots.   Male or female, I don't care - you're still going to look like Olive Oyl

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,514,300 points)
+1 vote

In yoga class a girl with black yoga pants and see through. Holy cow don't buy from Lululemon.

answered Jan 8 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
+1 vote

Me I wore cowboy boots on NYE it was raining and I was told to throw on boots and go my date just wanted me to look like a clown.  

answered Jan 8 by anonymous
+1 vote

I saw some clips on the comedy shows of the open show of the Bachelor for the new season and the girl in the shark outfit, claiming she was a dolphin seemed really ill-advised



answered Jan 8 by grinandbareit (490,690 points)
+1 vote

Although I love Mariah Carey, this outfit  made her look fat! I cannot believe she would wear it on TV for New Years.. Though I felt sorry for her ear bud problem that affected her performance.

 

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...