6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

what is example of something you could not understand as a youth but now you get


answers 1

views 14


asked by
wakeforester



Who has seen the new one piece mens swim wear? :)


answers 2

views 11


asked by
dblchocgrl07



What is the WORST song choice for a "first dance" at a wedding?


answers 9

views 41


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

and furthermore.........


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
102 Online
7 members and 95 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What's the most recent ill-advised thing you've seen someone wearing?

+2 votes
28 views

There was a woman at the pool yesterday whose light-coloured swimsuit was a textbook example of why light-coloured swimsuits are a mistake. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

asked Jan 8 in Style and Beauty by Tabbycat1 (1,048,740 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
Saw a man with a long dress and combat boots.   Male or female, I don't care - you're still going to look like Olive Oyl

Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
+1 vote

In yoga class a girl with black yoga pants and see through. Holy cow don't buy from Lululemon.

answered Jan 8 by Girlpower (371,760 points)
+1 vote

Me I wore cowboy boots on NYE it was raining and I was told to throw on boots and go my date just wanted me to look like a clown.  

answered Jan 8 by anonymous
+1 vote

I saw some clips on the comedy shows of the open show of the Bachelor for the new season and the girl in the shark outfit, claiming she was a dolphin seemed really ill-advised



answered Jan 8 by grinandbareit (504,980 points)
+1 vote

Although I love Mariah Carey, this outfit  made her look fat! I cannot believe she would wear it on TV for New Years.. Though I felt sorry for her ear bud problem that affected her performance.

 

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...