5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Why is taking your breath away a good thing?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel


Random question

Ladies who are Democrats


answers 1

views 11


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
64 Online
3 members and 61 guests online

They say love comes naturally and if it's not easy it's not real

+3 votes
13 views

They also say it takes work.  What do you think and what's been your gauge?

asked Jan 8 in Love by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes

Depends what you mean by easy. Not always easy to fall in love. Some of us are scared to death by the very thing we ache for. So some resistance is usually experienced. That doesn't mean that the love is not real. Not even slightly.Love is complex and anything but easy. Anything worth having is worth working for, I have been told that more than once   I think this is one subject that it applies to..

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

it is easy until all the cards are laid on the table.  You truly don't know how much someone truly loves you until they want to fight the baggage together and fight with you by their side all that life throws at you.  That's the thing, it is easy to fall, and stay in love, but you must choose the person, and they must choose you.  Every day


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...