6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

When was the last time someone buttered you up?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Bluegenel



she must have brothers


answers 2

views 17


asked by
curiousguy



Are you double the trouble?


answers 3

views 18


asked by
mc2000


From the Archives

Would you rather have the strength of a 100 men or the strength of an army?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
100 Online
7 members and 93 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

They say love comes naturally and if it's not easy it's not real

+3 votes
13 views

They also say it takes work.  What do you think and what's been your gauge?

asked Jan 8 in Love by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes

Depends what you mean by easy. Not always easy to fall in love. Some of us are scared to death by the very thing we ache for. So some resistance is usually experienced. That doesn't mean that the love is not real. Not even slightly.Love is complex and anything but easy. Anything worth having is worth working for, I have been told that more than once   I think this is one subject that it applies to..

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)
+1 vote

it is easy until all the cards are laid on the table.  You truly don't know how much someone truly loves you until they want to fight the baggage together and fight with you by their side all that life throws at you.  That's the thing, it is easy to fall, and stay in love, but you must choose the person, and they must choose you.  Every day


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (827,400 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...