5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,530

  total posts

33,658

  questions

151,816

  answers

82,015

  comments

637

  members

Activity This Month

5,191

  total posts

732

  questions

3,353

  answers

1,106

  comments
97 Online
3 members and 94 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Does your doggie enjoy the snow?

+4 votes
17 views
asked Jan 8 in Pets by WOLF (652,090 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Nope -even though she has a very thick coat she really doesn't like to be outside unless warmed up by a jog under 60 degrees

answered Jan 8 by anonymous
+1 vote

The Residents are Labradors (Canadian)......... They both say stupid question Human.  The only thing better is muddy cold water, then shaking it all over you.

They have just spent a few days with their younger cousin (black Labrador, 13 weeks) in Minnesota in -9 and snow.  My arm is fresh, no tennis balls were required to tire out the trio.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 8 by Archerchef (1,875,270 points)
+1 vote

Mine have not seen snow as far as I know.  But a neighbor brought home a snowman and put it outside.  I walked the dogs so they could see it.  Mildly intrigued.  I should have put some treats on it.

answered Jan 8 by Lasuz (1,299,200 points)
+1 vote

He doesn't like the cold, period.  He can't stand the rain either.   He's a short hair, and he gets cold very easily.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,519,440 points)
+1 vote

My past pup Tiger was a snow dog. Loved going out and running in it , sticking her nose in a pile of snow was one of her favourite things:)

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,610 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...