5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Have you ever met a governor?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
WOLF


Random question

What's your opinion of Mike Pence?


answers 10

views 169


asked by
anonymous


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
136 Online
3 members and 133 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Does your doggie enjoy the snow?

+4 votes
17 views
asked Jan 8 in Pets by WOLF (651,460 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Nope -even though she has a very thick coat she really doesn't like to be outside unless warmed up by a jog under 60 degrees

answered Jan 8 by anonymous
+1 vote

The Residents are Labradors (Canadian)......... They both say stupid question Human.  The only thing better is muddy cold water, then shaking it all over you.

They have just spent a few days with their younger cousin (black Labrador, 13 weeks) in Minnesota in -9 and snow.  My arm is fresh, no tennis balls were required to tire out the trio.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 8 by Archerchef (1,874,430 points)
+1 vote

Mine have not seen snow as far as I know.  But a neighbor brought home a snowman and put it outside.  I walked the dogs so they could see it.  Mildly intrigued.  I should have put some treats on it.

answered Jan 8 by Lasuz (1,299,200 points)
+1 vote

He doesn't like the cold, period.  He can't stand the rain either.   He's a short hair, and he gets cold very easily.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,514,280 points)
+1 vote

My past pup Tiger was a snow dog. Loved going out and running in it , sticking her nose in a pile of snow was one of her favourite things:)

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...