5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How do I contend with people harassing me?


answers 1

views 17


asked by
Kneesaapee


Random question

"You don't think about it, you won't prevent it, right?"


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
104 Online
5 members and 99 guests online

Why is being in a pickle a bad thing?

+1 vote
17 views

Cheese and pickle sandwich.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 8 in Recipes by Bluegenel (1,984,911 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

You shrivel up and die is my guess given that's an expression I use those I'm going to look it up and get the correct answer 

answered Jan 8 by anonymous
+1 vote

Depends if you relish it or not.

answered Jan 8 by Lasuz (1,298,200 points)
+1 vote

Pickles are way too sour!!!

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+1 vote

Because it's better to eat it than be in it.

answered Jan 8 by Pookie (115,120 points)
+1 vote
Being in a pickle is the feeling of being mixed up, like pickles in a jar.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...