5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

The currency of Switzerland is the Swiss Franc.


answers 1

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

ANYONE HAD MILK TEA? IF SO, IS IT GOOD? THANKS


answers 5

views 30


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,395

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,714

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,056

  total posts

709

  questions

3,251

  answers

1,096

  comments
120 Online
4 members and 116 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Why is being in a pickle a bad thing?

+1 vote
17 views

Cheese and pickle sandwich.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 8 in Recipes by Bluegenel (1,990,191 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

You shrivel up and die is my guess given that's an expression I use those I'm going to look it up and get the correct answer 

answered Jan 8 by anonymous
+1 vote

Depends if you relish it or not.

answered Jan 8 by Lasuz (1,299,200 points)
+1 vote

Pickles are way too sour!!!

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

Because it's better to eat it than be in it.

answered Jan 8 by Pookie (115,120 points)
+1 vote
Being in a pickle is the feeling of being mixed up, like pickles in a jar.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,514,180 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...