5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

why is old fashioned becoming a thing of the past?


answers 1

views 9


asked by
curiousguy


Random question

Who was it difficult to get over?


answers 1

views 7


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
104 Online
5 members and 99 guests online

Roomba anyone?

+2 votes
22 views

Does anyone own a Roomba or similar robotic vacuum?  How do you like it?  Does it require a  lot of maintenance?  Will it clean pet hair well?

asked Jan 8 in House and Home by Lasuz (1,298,200 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

It's great for pet I'd never buy one for myself though way too expensive 

answered Jan 8 by anonymous
0 votes
You got to read this before deciding - Roomba vs. dog poo
answered Jan 8 by grinandbareit (490,690 points)

I read a lengthy Roomba and poo story in the middle of the night and it was hysterical.  I do not know if the same or similar.  I very rarely have that issue with the dogs going in e house.

+2 votes

Roomba's suck.  My parents gave me one, and the only thing that it picked up was my dog's attention, because he thought it was a toy.  I have tried it on both bare floor, carpet, and linoleum.   Waste of money.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,504,280 points)

Wow, I'm surprised.  My neighbor has one and was happy with thr cleanup but returned it three times as it wasn't working right.  I thought it was an anomaly.

I liked the concept, but essentially my parents paid for dog toy haha.

You are so funny!  I was going to buy on Amazon this morning.  Now I'm wondering.

Well, if you do, keep the box and the return label just in case. 

Lol.i

:P

+2 votes

No but just got a new Shark and I love it!!! 

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...