6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Can you believe that a $15,000 dollar movie made $193 million dollars at the box office?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Ronnio



Did someone say cake?


answers 2

views 10


asked by
Bluegenel



Why are some women so desperate when they are in love?


answers 3

views 16


asked by
visitor6785


From the Archives

Ever experience ...Toxic Nostalgia?


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
5 members and 128 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Is a 9mm caliber bullet/ round considered to be a very weak ammunition?

+1 vote
35 views

I do consider a 9mm caliber bullet/ round to be a rather weak ammunition, as it lacks a lot of stopping and killing power.

I always prefer to use much bigger, much stronger, much more powerful, much more deadly, much more lethal, much more devastating bullets/ rounds, as they are much more effective and much more efficient at injuring and/ or killing any intended target(s).

My favorite bullet/ round is the .50 caliber one, as it definitely is a very strong, very powerful, very deadly, very lethal, very devastating bullet/ round, that can effectively and efficiently stop and kill any big/ small targets with only just a few bullets/ rounds, instead of having to use a large quantity of other smaller and weaker bullets/ rounds.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 8 in Technology by Ronnio (241,360 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I don't know. 


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
0 votes

I got a bullet that I keep on the shelf at my kitchen sink.

It has got to be over 60 years old, and might came from the Winchester rifle that good ole Uncle Vernon owned.

answered Jan 8 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)
+1 vote

You must understand that any bullet has stopping power when the bullets are placed right on the target.... they teach that in CCW class. A throat or head shot usually is an instant kill shot. Of course a 9 mm may not have the stopping power of say, a .40 or .45 but that is usually because those are higher caliber guns with more powerful ammo. I'd say it won't matter if they blow off your head or rip the throat to shreds.

I myself have a .45 and always preferred it over everything else.... compact version or otherwise noted. 

And BTW, not much on the market has the stooping power of a .50 cal...... just saying.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 8 by king313 (828,470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...