5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

If the past and present begin to blur together so do sanity and madness?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Why must I be surrounded by imbeciles?


answers 5

views 27


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,401

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,720

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,062

  total posts

709

  questions

3,257

  answers

1,096

  comments
122 Online
4 members and 118 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What NFL playoff game do you have your eye on today?

+1 vote
8 views
asked Jan 8 in Sports by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
both

I am certain they will be better than yesterdays





























































































































































































































































































Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 8 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
ill just leave it, but it doesn't make sense.  Even when I edit it shows this way


We won't worry about it, I got your answer and thats all that matters;)

+1 vote

can someone tell me why my first answer showed up like that?


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 8 by curiousguy (751,160 points)

I have no idea, you could try to hide it and edit this answer to say whatever you want:)

+1 vote

Both should be pretty good. 

I hate that my Lions lost but they weren't ready for the Hawks. They couldn't score.

Pack vs G-Men should be a tight contest, that defense is stingy.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 8 by king313 (804,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...