6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Why do people like to ask if anyone wants a cookie?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel



What is the nicest thing you've done that you got in trouble for?


answers 2

views 7


asked by
Cinders717



What will you be doing 12 hours from Now?


answers 3

views 6


asked by
WOLF


From the Archives

Anyone to chat with


Total Activity

279,028

  total posts

34,858

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,344

  total posts

937

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
6 members and 127 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What could turn your hair instantly gray?

+1 vote
24 views
asked Jan 8 in Fears/Phobias by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Possibly anesthesia seems both my great grandmother and my father have woken up grey after being put under for surgical procedures. 

answered Jan 8 by borninthemeadowcourt (555,060 points)
+2 votes

 A extreme emotional shock turned a coworker's sister's hair turned gray in days before she committed suicide.

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,656,820 points)
+1 vote

Expressing a lot of stress and pressure?


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 8 by Ronnio (241,360 points)
+2 votes

kids, especially those 13 and older


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+1 vote

student loans


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (837,970 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...