5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Only (17) days before the Eclipse. If you buy the Eclipse Glasses, get the ones shaped like a cake, it's cheaper!


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What’s the best toy you ever got as a kid?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,190

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,568

  answers

81,976

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,851

  total posts

679

  questions

3,105

  answers

1,067

  comments
108 Online
4 members and 104 guests online

What could turn your hair instantly gray?

+1 vote
24 views
asked Jan 8 in Fears/Phobias by UnfulfilledDesires (2,759,930 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Possibly anesthesia seems both my great grandmother and my father have woken up grey after being put under for surgical procedures. 

answered Jan 8 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
+2 votes

 A extreme emotional shock turned a coworker's sister's hair turned gray in days before she committed suicide.

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+1 vote

Expressing a lot of stress and pressure?


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 8 by Ronnio (239,940 points)
+2 votes

kids, especially those 13 and older


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,504,080 points)
+1 vote

student loans


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...