5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What are some real life examples of karma?


answers 1

views 20


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

How can something ordinary seem wonderfully beautiful or wonderfully sad?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,065

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,726

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,046

  comments
116 Online
8 members and 108 guests online

What’s your favorite ’90s jam?

+2 votes
24 views
asked Jan 8 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Make You Sweat by Keith Sweat

A bunch of R Kelly and Johnny Gill songs, and since you mentioned the 90s' Pearl Jam, Soundgarden, and Alice in Chains, and STP.   And Nirvana, because I was all about  Grunge - still am.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+2 votes

was, and still is baby got back. 


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 17 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+2 votes

answered Jan 17 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,350 points)

Love it!!! :)

I still love old school Mariah.

me too, she's my favorite singer in the world, no one can top that voice!!!

I can work with the laid back version and the bipolar version...ill always be a fan!!!

I love her and anything Luther Vandross:)


Yes, the bipolar version is awesome as well.

LMFAO LAVENDER

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...