5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Do you derive great comfort from taking care of your personal possessions?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Why is everyone voting for Donald Trump?


answers 4

views 34


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,066

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,956

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,727

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,047

  comments
118 Online
8 members and 110 guests online

What’s your favorite ’90s jam?

+2 votes
24 views
asked Jan 8 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Make You Sweat by Keith Sweat

A bunch of R Kelly and Johnny Gill songs, and since you mentioned the 90s' Pearl Jam, Soundgarden, and Alice in Chains, and STP.   And Nirvana, because I was all about  Grunge - still am.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+2 votes

was, and still is baby got back. 


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 17 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+2 votes

answered Jan 17 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,350 points)

Love it!!! :)

I still love old school Mariah.

me too, she's my favorite singer in the world, no one can top that voice!!!

I can work with the laid back version and the bipolar version...ill always be a fan!!!

I love her and anything Luther Vandross:)


Yes, the bipolar version is awesome as well.

LMFAO LAVENDER

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...