5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

If you say you have no words, you clearly do. How do you want to be punished?


answers 1

views 8


asked by
Bluegenel


Random question

200,000 posts - Who said this wouldn't work?


answers 6

views 30


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
134 Online
3 members and 131 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What do you think your worst physical flaw is?

+3 votes
31 views

Allergy eyes;(

asked Jan 8 in Style and Beauty by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Hard to choose - is it cheating to say my physical features?

answered Jan 8 by anonymous

Not cheating but not specific enough :)

My face 

You are silly:). Stop believing all the bad stuff you are telling yourself. Its not true! 

+1 vote

My fair skin.  My dad had such a nice Italian dark skin tone...and then there's me.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 8 by lavender (2,514,280 points)
+2 votes

I've got a pimple on my right butt cheek.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 8 by Bluegenel (1,990,191 points)
+1 vote

I do not see it as a flaw, but when someone is upset with me, they find a way to make my CP and what goes along with it as a flaw.

Me personally, my height is a flaw, because it would be nice to reach things off the top shelf


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (751,160 points)

People make your CP a flaw in a fit of anger? I think that's disgusting.  Sorry to hear that.

That is so unfair! People like that aren't worth associating with!

people do take jabs at me trying to be funny, knowing I can't physically do something, yes.


I would rather educate others than they be ignorant

But the idea that adults are doing this -  I can't wrap my head around that.   It's beyond simple ignorance.    Sometimes stupid pigs can't be fixed. 

the problem is, they will always say they were joking, but if they know me, that is one thing I do not appreciate and joke about

That kind of joking, is not joking at all.  It's a passive aggressive dig at someone.  Losers.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...