9 Members have donated this month.
If you enjoy the site. Please consider donating.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

195,718 total posts

22,934 questions

110,961 answers

61,823 comments

463 members

What do you think your worst physical flaw is?

+3 votes
31 views

Allergy eyes;(

asked Jan 8 in Style and Beauty by Cinders717 (1,886,770 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Hard to choose - is it cheating to say my physical features?

answered Jan 8 by Afirecracker (735,910 points)

Not cheating but not specific enough :)

My face 

You are silly:). Stop believing all the bad stuff you are telling yourself. Its not true! 

+1 vote

My fair skin.  My dad had such a nice Italian dark skin tone...and then there's me.


Some people just need a high five.

answered Jan 8 by lavender (1,044,210 points)
+2 votes

I've got a pimple on my right butt cheek.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 8 by Bluegenel (1,336,951 points)
+1 vote

I do not see it as a flaw, but when someone is upset with me, they find a way to make my CP and what goes along with it as a flaw.

Me personally, my height is a flaw, because it would be nice to reach things off the top shelf


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (378,880 points)

People make your CP a flaw in a fit of anger? I think that's disgusting.  Sorry to hear that.

That is so unfair! People like that aren't worth associating with!

people do take jabs at me trying to be funny, knowing I can't physically do something, yes.


I would rather educate others than they be ignorant

But the idea that adults are doing this -  I can't wrap my head around that.   It's beyond simple ignorance.    Sometimes stupid pigs can't be fixed. 

the problem is, they will always say they were joking, but if they know me, that is one thing I do not appreciate and joke about

That kind of joking, is not joking at all.  It's a passive aggressive dig at someone.  Losers.

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...