5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Blue gave us fireworks for the New Year ...look up, and check it out!


answers 1

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Are you the energizer bunny ?


answers 2

views 16


asked by
mc2000


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

Will any of you be watching the Golden Globes tonight?

+3 votes
36 views

Nothing else on anyway lol

asked Jan 9 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Do you happen to know who's MC'ing and who the music performers are, or do they not do music at the GG?


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,508,580 points)

Jimmy Fallon emcee no idea any performers yet;)

Thank you. I never watch these shows, so maybe I will take a gander.

I like to see all the dresses, they are pretty ugly this year lol.

I just noticed that.  Nicole Kidman looks really bad, even her makeup is bad.

HIdeous! I saw her too!  Sarah J Parker was ugly too. What are they thinkin? 

Ew, I didn't see her.  Laura Dern looks stunning, but the rest of them look like they need to exfoliate.

lol ;)

+2 votes

I didn't even know it was coming on.  I won't be watching. We're mostly just getting ready for the week.  Food prep, laundry, getting trash bin to the road. Yuck. Back to work : (


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 9 by easyjolene (856,760 points)

Got my laundry done earlier, trash tomorrow night, Can write out my to do list tonight for the week;)

I tried to do laundry earlier but it didn't happen.  We watched a movie. The BFG.  

Lol, it will wait for you:)

lol, you're right.

+2 votes

I won't. That doesn't particularly impress me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 9 by king313 (803,690 points)
+2 votes

I am.  Good way to relax for the night


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+2 votes

No, I hate awards shows. I will, however, be checking out photos tomorrow morning, of the beautiful dresses worn on the red carpet tonight. The fashion is the only thing that interests me about these events. 

answered Jan 9 by justpassingthru (1,170,390 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...