5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Have you ever actually seen someone crack a nut with a sledgehammer?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
Bluegenel


Random question

Do you have to be a fool to fall in love?


answers 5

views 13


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,265

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,621

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,926

  total posts

692

  questions

3,158

  answers

1,076

  comments
62 Online
6 members and 56 guests online

Do police.............................................

+4 votes
35 views

Call an ambulance and administer a traffic ticket when they pull over a man driving extremely recklessly (without having yet to cause any damage or hurt anyone) his prego wife to the hospital to give birth?  or does he turn his sirens on and say "get in my car and let's get to the hospital!"?

asked Jan 9 in Leisure by wakeforester (47,080 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

One thing I would question is if I were a man and I had to quickly drive my wife to the hospital, I wouldn't pull over. I would keep driving to the damn hospital. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
+2 votes

No the police usually call the ambulance and don't like to deliver babies. No matter how much quicker it seems to put them in the squad car.  Guy deserves the ticket if he can't keep himself together to drive his wife safely to hospital. He could kill his loved one and any other person in his path.

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

have you ever seen the movie Nine Months?  I found that scene hilarious

Great scene, I did see it a while ago, loved it:)

+2 votes

I wouldn't know, haven't been in that situation. But I did hear that in Canada, a man was racing his wife to the hospital after she went in labor and a police officer stopped him for going over the speed limit. Once they arrived and the baby was born, he issued a citation for him. I don't remember if it was thrown out in court or not.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 9 by king313 (803,690 points)
+2 votes

Policemen can do whatever they want.  

answered Jan 9 by anonymous
+2 votes

Dammit....He's supposed to be a man....keep it together and get her to the hospital , Nancy!!

answered Jan 9 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...