5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

The early bird catches the worm. Why have the worms not leaned from this?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
Bluegenel


Random question

Which TV shows intros do you never skip?


answers 4

views 9


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,374

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,697

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,035

  total posts

708

  questions

3,234

  answers

1,093

  comments
122 Online
5 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What's your profession?

+4 votes
29 views

What type of work do you do?

asked Jan 9 in Business by Girlpower (368,630 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
Was work comp claims

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,514,000 points)
+2 votes

Patient care

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+2 votes

Before disability I was a Connection Center Advisor for General Motors.



"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 9 by king313 (804,250 points)
+2 votes

Administration, HR, Collections, dispatch, billing, personal secretary, nurse....I wear a lot of different hats. Not at all what I dreamed of.  I used to paint murals. Art is my forte but, it just wasn't in the cards.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 9 by easyjolene (857,000 points)
+1 vote

Mathematician retired.

answered Jan 10 by WOLF (651,460 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...