5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Can you blame Brad Pitt for dropping Angelina like yesterday's trash?


answers 1

views 20


anonymous


Random question

Have you ever been to Tijuana?


answers 6

views 38


asked by
WOLF


Total Activity

267,263

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,619

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,924

  total posts

692

  questions

3,156

  answers

1,076

  comments
64 Online
7 members and 57 guests online

What's your profession?

+4 votes
29 views

What type of work do you do?

asked Jan 9 in Business by Girlpower (368,630 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
Was work comp claims

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
+2 votes

Patient care

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+2 votes

Before disability I was a Connection Center Advisor for General Motors.



"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 9 by king313 (803,690 points)
+2 votes

Administration, HR, Collections, dispatch, billing, personal secretary, nurse....I wear a lot of different hats. Not at all what I dreamed of.  I used to paint murals. Art is my forte but, it just wasn't in the cards.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 9 by easyjolene (856,760 points)
+1 vote

Mathematician retired.

answered Jan 10 by WOLF (650,780 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...