10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
130 Online
5 members and 125 guests online

Should terrorists be arrested in the future ?

+4 votes
39 views

With Obama releasing the last of them and 30% of those released going back to terrorism and Obamas approval rating amongst the highest moving forward should America even waste time finding them and arresting them?

asked Jan 9 in World Domination by Afirecracker (910,670 points)

9 Answers

+3 votes

Yes, if they go back to doing the same old crap that they did.  

I don't think any prison for terrorist is trying to reform them or make them better people.  They are who they are nothing is going to change that.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 9 by easyjolene (752,610 points)
+3 votes

You bet.


" Midnight curfew -There ain't nothing open after midnight except legs and the ER" ~ Parental Advice

answered Jan 9 by lavender (1,801,770 points)
+3 votes

No doubt

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (2,726,660 points)
+5 votes

Well, first of all, he did not release "the last of them," if you're referring to the detainees at Gitmo.

Since your premise on the rest (not arresting terrorists) is base on an inaccurate statement, the rest is not really applicable.

Personally, I think we should arrest terrorists in the past, not the future.  :-)

answered Jan 9 by Media4u2 (356,950 points)
+3 votes

Yes...anyone participating in acts of terror anywhere, anytime should be arrested without delay.

answered Jan 9 by carnivaljoe (515,570 points)
+3 votes

I prefer find, interrogate and apply a 9mm, 5,56, 7.62 or Hemp solution at the end.   No imprisonment, these guys will never reform.  Culturally they are so different from the White Bread Suburban view of the US and EU Elites, and normal citizens.

Obama's World View and Lead from behind mentality has created a problem which has engulfed the Islamic World in Flames. Obama's tilt towards Iran and away from previously tolerant  Sunni Majorities has alienated old Allies.

In short, find, interrogate and kill is the only solution given what has transpired.



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,561,650 points)
+3 votes

Are you sure he released the last of them? Or is that not a factual statement?


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 9 by king313 (640,400 points)

Just another 20 to saudia Arabia 

+3 votes

Of course they should be arrested, questioned, then executed.

answered Jan 12 by hearmenow (214,400 points)

true that!!

That's what terrorists do! Is your solution really to become exactly like them?

Like them? OK, someone blows up a a market place, kills and mains dozens.  He goes on trial, found guilty, gets executed.  So I am like him?  Some stretch...

Terrorists arrest people who they believe are guilty under their laws, then they question them, then they execute them. This is what your original answer describes.

Hardly a stretch.

Lol, what a joke. Terrorists blow up airplanes, market places, schools and the wholesale murder of other innocents. 
 They don't arrest anyone, or question them.  They kidnap them and then burn, drown, mutilate them without trial at all.  (Unless you consider a kangaroo court a trial)   My original answer does not describe this at all.  If you see no difference they you must be a sympathizer of terrorists.


+1 vote

30% of them going back to terrorism is complete ********, that figure can't exist, where do you get such inaccurate information?

But yeah, arrest them. Terrorists should be arrested is hardly a controversial statement.



That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered Jan 12 by nocturnal_snow (54,610 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...