5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Have you ever been in a car accident that was shown on TV or recorded in the newspaper?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
WOLF


Random question

OUR CHRISTMAS BABIES!!!!!!


answers 1

views 10


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,066

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,956

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,727

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,047

  comments
118 Online
8 members and 110 guests online

When was the last time you hand washed the dishes?

+4 votes
33 views

No working dishwasher so everyday I hand wash.

asked Jan 9 in House and Home by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)

11 Answers

+3 votes

I will say every other day whenever there are big pans to wash


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+3 votes

A few days ago. Our dishwasher doesn't work -well, sometimes it does, sometimes it doesn't.  Since we are moving this year, I am not replacing it.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+3 votes

Everyday since Dishwashers and their soaps etch most dishes.  Fact not fiction.  Yes I ahve a dishwasher


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,868,590 points)
+3 votes

Yesterday.

My wife will not let me put a lot of stuff in the dishwasher so I have to hand wash it.  Personally, anything that isn't dishwasher safe is garbage.  I would just throw it out.

But alas, she won't let me do that either, so I hand wash some every day.

answered Jan 9 by Welloone (732,370 points)
+3 votes

just a few minutes ago.  We have a dishwasher but sometimes it is just easier to do that.  We run the dishwasher once a week

answered Jan 9 by Hulagirl55 (65,570 points)
+3 votes

Everyday I don't have a dishwasher. I have dishwasher hands though..


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 9 by Glasgowbelle (1,369,690 points)
+3 votes

I have a dishwasher but sometimes it is much faster to hand wash. I did a few last night.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 9 by king313 (803,250 points)
+2 votes

I attempt to hand wash something daily.

answered Jan 9 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,756,960 points)
+1 vote

daily....a dishwasher is luxury

answered Jan 9 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,350 points)

Exactly, won't waste time and money on it.!

+1 vote

I have some pots and pans that can't go in the dishwasher, so I hand-wash those regularly. They're so easy to clean, though, that it's not a big deal at all.

answered Jan 9 by justpassingthru (1,169,050 points)

My Mom did the same with pots and pans. I have the old dishwasher but it doesn't work anymore.  And I never liked it anyway. It seemed like double work. Mom always soaked all the dishes and prewashed  them before she put them in the dishwasher lol.  Doing it once is good for me:)

I would definitely put them in the dishwasher if I could! But they are *not* dish-washer safe because the non-stick ceramic coating in them is too delicate.

+2 votes

I just put them in the sink and hope they will wash themselves.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,983,751 points)

LOL!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...