5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Watching the longhorn game wondering is there any other profession


answers 1

views 19


anonymous


Random question

Big sales of the year coming your way...


answers 1

views 8


asked by
Gigi57


Total Activity

267,192

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,977

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,853

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,068

  comments
108 Online
4 members and 104 guests online

Why isnt he asking me out?

+3 votes
40 views

I met this guy a month ago ,  we hung out for drinks at his local bar .  Night went great , really clicked and had fun .  (that was 4 weeks ago )  ever since that night we text each other every day  about funny jokes ,  our days ,  our weekends,  and even flirt texting. He's always telling me about his outing with friends and how he will have stories to tell me next time we hang out .  It's been 4 weeks since we seen each other ,  why would he not asks me out again ?  If not interested in me then why all the texts ?  How should I approach this ?  Wait it out ?  Stop texting back ? 

asked Jan 10 in Dating by Lafresita1020 (1,140 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes

I maybe he's having a hard time getting away from the Girlfriend?

Maybe he's scared to ask?

One way to find out ....invite him somewhere!!

answered Jan 9 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)

Yep, or the wife.  

Yep...hell she should take them both out haha

haha!

+4 votes

You should ask him out, take the leap. If you don't, you'll only keep on wondering.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 9 by Sheogorath (341,740 points)
+3 votes

the only time a woman should  push to make things happen is a first date, other than that, if you have to prod the guy to do anything, it isn't natural and becomes forced.

He is probably shy and needs some encouragement


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote

Ask him to hang out.  


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+1 vote

Don't chase him. If he wants to go out, he knows how to reach you. Meanwhile, there are other guys out there, time to start looking around. Don't waste time on him. He may just like you as a friend. "Pick up a copy of He's just not that into you" it will make you think much differently than you are thinking now. 

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+2 votes
I think if he was really interested, he would have already asked you for a second date.its been one month. Was it him or you who did the asking the first date? If it was you I would definitely not suggest you do the asking the second time. 
Maybe all the texts mean he's just very friendly or being polite to your texts. There's other fish in the sea, you have no time to waste with guys who are not interested.
answered Jan 10 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
0 votes

Only one way to find out, ask him out.  I do not know how you two left the 1st date, he may not know.  So the Ball is in your Court


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,869,530 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...