6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Did your pet (cat/dog etc.) ever do something which cost you a fortune?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Cinders717



Why didn't he contact me


answers 2

views 12


asked by
Lm2001



What would you like to have a negative amount of?


answers 6

views 8


asked by
mc2000


From the Archives

Do you like to read?


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
134 Online
5 members and 129 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Why isnt he asking me out?

+3 votes
40 views

I met this guy a month ago ,  we hung out for drinks at his local bar .  Night went great , really clicked and had fun .  (that was 4 weeks ago )  ever since that night we text each other every day  about funny jokes ,  our days ,  our weekends,  and even flirt texting. He's always telling me about his outing with friends and how he will have stories to tell me next time we hang out .  It's been 4 weeks since we seen each other ,  why would he not asks me out again ?  If not interested in me then why all the texts ?  How should I approach this ?  Wait it out ?  Stop texting back ? 

asked Jan 10 in Dating by Lafresita1020 (1,140 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes

I maybe he's having a hard time getting away from the Girlfriend?

Maybe he's scared to ask?

One way to find out ....invite him somewhere!!

answered Jan 9 by Boxer1 (260,060 points)

Yep, or the wife.  

Yep...hell she should take them both out haha

haha!

+4 votes

You should ask him out, take the leap. If you don't, you'll only keep on wondering.


“Quotation is a serviceable substitute for wit.” – Oscar Wilde

answered Jan 9 by Sheogorath (370,850 points)
+3 votes

the only time a woman should  push to make things happen is a first date, other than that, if you have to prod the guy to do anything, it isn't natural and becomes forced.

He is probably shy and needs some encouragement


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (837,970 points)
+1 vote

Ask him to hang out.  


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+1 vote

Don't chase him. If he wants to go out, he knows how to reach you. Meanwhile, there are other guys out there, time to start looking around. Don't waste time on him. He may just like you as a friend. "Pick up a copy of He's just not that into you" it will make you think much differently than you are thinking now. 

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,656,770 points)
+2 votes
I think if he was really interested, he would have already asked you for a second date.its been one month. Was it him or you who did the asking the first date? If it was you I would definitely not suggest you do the asking the second time. 
Maybe all the texts mean he's just very friendly or being polite to your texts. There's other fish in the sea, you have no time to waste with guys who are not interested.
answered Jan 10 by Girlpower (372,620 points)
0 votes

Only one way to find out, ask him out.  I do not know how you two left the 1st date, he may not know.  So the Ball is in your Court


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,915,870 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...