5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

OMG, IT'S HERE, IT'S FREAKING HERE!!!!YES!!!!


answers 1

views 12


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Road rage is one of the scariest things about driving.


answers 2

views 6


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,371

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,694

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,032

  total posts

708

  questions

3,231

  answers

1,093

  comments
124 Online
6 members and 118 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Is it Japanese that use their family name first

+3 votes
13 views

So if your name were Jane smith in Japanese you'd say you were smith Jane?

asked Jan 9 in In the News by anonymous

2 Answers

+2 votes

Yes and in a number of other Asian and African Cultures.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,874,430 points)
+1 vote

My sister in law is Japanese, and I am not sure if this is "thee" way, but she uses her family name as her middle name.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...