5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

For you who are divorced:


answers 1

views 9


asked by
WOLF


Random question

A/C on constantly in hot weather


answers 4

views 12


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,265

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,621

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,926

  total posts

692

  questions

3,158

  answers

1,076

  comments
63 Online
7 members and 56 guests online

Does walking help you to clear your mind?

+2 votes
19 views
asked Jan 9 in Leisure by UnfulfilledDesires (2,762,580 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

It really does for me.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
+2 votes

yes with 7 babies...walking is great!!!!

answered Jan 9 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)
+1 vote

Yes it does when I walk through the woods.

answered Jan 9 by bobboy (480,780 points)
+1 vote

Only if I am in the wide open out doors.  Walking the mall never helps me.  Love to walk outside in the warm weather. It clears my mind and invigorates me:)

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

like other forms of exercise, it releases endorphins making you feel great (clearing the mind from from stress and anxiety). and most people find it easy and pleasurable.

answered Jan 9 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...