5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

The world is often mysterious, occasionally wonderful, and at times terrifying. --T/F?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Have you been sexually harassed at work?


answers 5

views 26


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,374

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,697

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,035

  total posts

708

  questions

3,234

  answers

1,093

  comments
122 Online
5 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Does walking help you to clear your mind?

+2 votes
19 views
asked Jan 9 in Leisure by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,590 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

It really does for me.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,514,000 points)
+2 votes

yes with 7 babies...walking is great!!!!

answered Jan 9 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,340 points)
+1 vote

Yes it does when I walk through the woods.

answered Jan 9 by bobboy (481,010 points)
+1 vote

Only if I am in the wide open out doors.  Walking the mall never helps me.  Love to walk outside in the warm weather. It clears my mind and invigorates me:)

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

like other forms of exercise, it releases endorphins making you feel great (clearing the mind from from stress and anxiety). and most people find it easy and pleasurable.

answered Jan 9 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...