5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,265

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,621

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,926

  total posts

692

  questions

3,158

  answers

1,076

  comments
62 Online
5 members and 57 guests online

Nobody believes a liar - even when they're telling the truth.

+3 votes
38 views
asked Jan 9 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (2,762,580 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Almost everyone believes a liar. Ever hear of gossip?  People would rather hear a lie and believe it than to check things out for themselves or mind their own business.

answered Jan 11 by seajaih (215,300 points)
+3 votes

You don't even have to be a liar, and they still won't believe you!

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+2 votes

Lies, lies, lies, yeah...


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
+3 votes

I prefer to tell the truth, as everyone wants to know the truth.


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 9 by Ronnio (239,990 points)
+3 votes

Even the word believe has a lie in it.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,985,791 points)
+2 votes



That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,985,791 points)
+2 votes

one lie discovered creates doubt in all truth expressed


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...