10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
72 Online
6 members and 66 guests online

What was the last movie you watched and didn't like at all?

+2 votes
29 views
asked Jan 9 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (2,713,560 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I tried watching the Notebook, and couldn't make it through.  Don't like chick flicks, and don't like Gosling.


Dictators ride to and fro upon tigers which they dare not dismount and the tigers are getting hungry

answered Jan 9 by lavender (1,788,370 points)

It was so depressing!!  You didn't miss anything. He is not my favourite actor but did win a Globe last night I think. Nicholas Sparks based movies always are tear jerkers lol

yuck.  I think the only chicky flicky ones I like are the 'classic' films, with Cary Grant, Audrey Hepburn, etc.  I can't deal with the current crap.  Gossling is not pleasant to look at either.  I did accidentally hear his speech last night, and it was sweet.

Like you I am not attracted to him!  lol. He is sort of nerdy looking isn't he?  At least to me. Hardly leading man material lol. I liked real leading man, George Clooney comes to mind lol ;) 

I love George.    Gossling looks like a character on the Flintstones to me.  Not sure why - maybe it's his exaggeratedly long face.

The Notebook was great, nut if you want a good Nicholas Sparks one, the best of me

Is that a chick flick, too, CG?  

it is...............but it is good.  All Nicholas Sparks movies fall in that category, but I liked that one.  You might actually like the Lucky One because it has Zack Efron

oh shoot, yeah, I can't do chick flicks.  Efron is not my type.  Shoot.

besides Clooney, who is your type?

I like the younger Michael Madsen, quirky Steve Buscemi,  Resevoir Dogs-type actors.    And, Ed Harris, I love him.

I loved Milk Money.  Ed Harris was in that

Harris was great, GREAT in Pollack.  That is a movie I would highly recommend.   He portrays the painter, Pollack.

+1 vote

Mr. 3000


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (585,920 points)
+1 vote

Underworld: Rise of the Lycans, and the main reason why I did not like it was because it turned out to be much more violent, much more intense, much more aggressive, and much more scary/ frightening, than I had initially and originally anticipated it to be!


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 10 by Ronnio (212,060 points)
+2 votes
*shudders* Suicide Squad. Pace, structure, plot, all of it was bad. 
Nice soundtrack actually, the music producers in that movie tried their best to make the movie not seem so s***.

“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 10 by Sheogorath (232,050 points)

You hit the nail on the head

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...