5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Caught a colleague out telling me lies.


answers 1

views 18


asked by
Tabbycat1


Random question

Would you ever want to participate in any dangerous and highly risky stunts?


answers 3

views 11


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

Name one thing good about your home?

+3 votes
38 views

ITS PAID FOR ;)

asked Jan 9 in House and Home by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote

We have a gorgeous view of the Pleasanton Ridge, and it's big enough for Marleau to run around and get his exercise when it's too rainy to run around outside.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+1 vote

The roof doesn't leak.

answered Jan 9 by Welloone (732,810 points)

Very good  indeed. We had a mess once when that happened and a big pricey repair.

Me too.  That's why it currently doesn't leak.  

Lol ;)

+2 votes

My family live there.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 9 by Glasgowbelle (1,370,050 points)

That is always nice;) lol

+1 vote

It's made out of bricks.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,985,791 points)

Well at least it won't burn down :)

+3 votes

It's MINE.  

answered Jan 9 by justpassingthru (1,170,390 points)
+1 vote

Heated indoor plumbing


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,872,390 points)
+2 votes

it keeps me warm


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+2 votes

It's a cozy little apartment outside of Detroit


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 10 by king313 (803,690 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...