5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

No matter your age, even centenarians can benefit from learning new things.


answers 1

views 2


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

How would you describe ...a reflexive response?


answers 3

views 14


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,065

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,726

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,046

  comments
115 Online
7 members and 108 guests online

Name one thing good about your home?

+3 votes
38 views

ITS PAID FOR ;)

asked Jan 9 in House and Home by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote

We have a gorgeous view of the Pleasanton Ridge, and it's big enough for Marleau to run around and get his exercise when it's too rainy to run around outside.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

The roof doesn't leak.

answered Jan 9 by Welloone (732,370 points)

Very good  indeed. We had a mess once when that happened and a big pricey repair.

Me too.  That's why it currently doesn't leak.  

Lol ;)

+2 votes

My family live there.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 9 by Glasgowbelle (1,369,690 points)

That is always nice;) lol

+1 vote

It's made out of bricks.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,983,591 points)

Well at least it won't burn down :)

+3 votes

It's MINE.  

answered Jan 9 by justpassingthru (1,169,050 points)
+1 vote

Heated indoor plumbing


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,868,590 points)
+2 votes

it keeps me warm


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+2 votes

It's a cozy little apartment outside of Detroit


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 10 by king313 (803,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...