12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,201 total posts

23,290 questions

112,273 answers

62,638 comments

467 members

85 Online
8 members and 77 guests online

Other than a parent, have you ever been hit by the opposite sex?

+4 votes
37 views


asked Jan 9 in Relationships by Cinders717 (1,930,540 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes

Not by a "partner" in the domestic sense bur yes I have been smacked in the mouth by a guy... 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 9 by Glasgowbelle (1,204,850 points)
+4 votes

My brother


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 9 by lavender (1,099,740 points)
+2 votes
The only person who hit me was this crazy gangster who tried to strangle me to death back in the mid-'90s with a classic rear neck choke hold, one afternoon after school during my high school student years!

Fortunately, I successfully managed to retaliate in the nick of time by elbowing him HARD in the mid-section, in order to FORCE him to release his tight grip around my neck, as it was starting to make me feel out of breath very quickly!!!

I hate to think what would have happened to me if I did not take any self-defence actions to ensure my own personal safety during such an unexpected sudden and unprovoked violent attack and confrontation!!!

From this particular very shocking and very enlightening incident, the very important life-changing lesson that I learned is that all of us really have to take some good self-defense courses and classes, so that we are able to protect and defend ourselves against any unsuspecting violent criminals, who just happens to want to prey on us whenever we go out in public!!!

Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 9 by Ronnio (175,400 points)
+3 votes

No.

I was never hit by my father, either. My mom was the one who delivered slaps upside the head in my family. All dad had to do was snap his fingers - he didn't need to resort to hitting to get us to obey him. 

answered Jan 9 by justpassingthru (786,250 points)
+4 votes

I've never been hit by my dad or any other man.

I had a scary creep man-handle me by gripping my up by my arms, picking me up and trying to force me into a bedroom at a party but my friend yanked him off me before he had a chance to do me any real harm, thank goodness.

answered Jan 9 by SurrealOptimism (137,760 points)
+3 votes

Oh indeed I have.

I used to like the crazy girls - they had spectacular sex. 

But one had the nerve to clock me right in the jaw. Took everything not to break her face. Lol


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 9 by king313 (499,410 points)
+2 votes

Yes, a couple of times in the Corps by a drunk Marine (F), never pressed charges just got them to their barracks safely...... 

In softball in our Coed League, an opposing team member (F) took umbrage and a swing at me after the game.  She had a South American mouth, temper and could not hold her liquor.  She took a swing, her team mate leveled her. She did not like legal pitches with a spin (1), she did not make it on base (2), She hated paying off the Beer Bet (3).


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,284,670 points)

Well now, Sonny Butts took down a Marine.

+2 votes

My sister when I was a kid. But no woman since then.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 10 by Sheogorath (105,470 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...