5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Any tips for making sleep as restful as possible when it's got to be broken up into lots of little chunks?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Tabbycat1


Random question

Listen Carefully....


answers 4

views 22


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,265

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,621

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,926

  total posts

692

  questions

3,158

  answers

1,076

  comments
62 Online
6 members and 56 guests online

Do you believe in and trust the comments of high-ranking people in well-respected big business corporations?

+2 votes
8 views

To a lot of people in the world, they seem to take the comments of people who occupy high positions in well-established major companies/ businesses much more seriously than the comments of people who occupy low and middle management positions in less reputable small and medium-sized companies/ businesses.

It turns out that high-ranking management staff members in any large renowned companies/ businesses are generally perceived to be much more trustworthy and much more respected/ admired than low-ranking and middle-ranking managers in any relatively unknown small and/ or medium-sized companies/ businesses.

Of course, no one person in the world is able to be right, correct, and accurate all the time, as it is impossible to do so, but the high-ranking management officers in any very high quality and very reputable business organization are often able to give very insightful judgments and analysis of the latest business trends that are happening around the world at the moment.

The fact of the matter is that high-ranking management officers do have more clout and influence in shaping the perceptions and opinions of the general population in a country, than your average low and/ or middle-management people in small and medium-sized companies/ businesses.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 9 in Business by Ronnio (239,990 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Not usually.  Words are words.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
0 votes

No not really. They are trying to save face and deliver good news to boost the stock price.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,872,130 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...